2019 Members Competitions and Experiences

In the 2019 season the Canberra Raiders are celebrating the anniversary of the 1989 Grand final in a number of ways across the Club. Highlighted through a number of our competition winners throughout this year, winners will have connections to the numbers ’89’ in some way whether it be through their; Member number, Date of Birth, Postal address, Age, Membership tenure and more.

Congratulations to all our winners of competitions and experiences in 2019

 Maria Hegerty  James West  Christine  Stewart  Georgie Vlahos  Darcie Wood  Kieren  Rawlinson
 Matthew Grace  Grace Clark  Benjamin   McSpadden  Rachel Barber  Pat Horsewell  Katie Irving
 Pati Canciani Lindall Carriig Ryan Abbott Jade Abbott Tayla Abbott Katie Irving 
Billy Hargreave Josh Prokopowicz Ben Prokopowicz Wesley Lawler Ethan Goodchild Xavier Goodchild
Cohen Goodchild Annabelle Tetley Jack Tetley Tommy Walker Jake Walker Emily Mayfield
Millie Dunn Emma Kennard Lauren Kennard Thomas Kennard Adam Bennett Matthew Bennett
Nicholas Clothier Samuel Clothier Murray Thomas Steve Irving  Darcy Billerwell-Irving Connor Billerwell-Irving
Janet Bourke Matthew Jorgensen Nicole Jorgensen Charles Jorgensen Natalie Gordon Simon Milligan
Luke Ferri Tony Scutti Hannah Minehan Russell Thomas Shaun Ebert Daniel Spratt
Josh Ebert Rhys Ebert Brad Ebert Peter Turner Michelle Futcher Nicole McDonald
Gordon McDonald Kerrian Laws Kerry Laws Deegan Laws Ryda Laws Ashleigh Anderson
Stuart Anderson Richard Greig Emma Wannell Rodney Wannell William Bourke Thomas Bourke
Lachlan Macleod Ashley Macleod Lucy O’Connor Gus O’Connor Aidan Shaw Hayley Sharp
Ruby Sharp Amber Johnston Ashleigh Johnston Cooper Johnston Abbey Brookes Imogen Brookes
Chace Cotter Sophie Smith Ruby Grutt Matthew Di Dio Lorraine Dawson Wendy Randall 
Graham Willard Shannon Pymont Todd Buckley Millie Dun Luke Hodgkinson Jacob Leonard
Emma Leonard Brianna Ambrosino Isaiah Mini Xavier Mini  Jao Antrea Lindall Carriig
Katie Irving Billy Hargreave Josh Prokopowicz Ben Prokopowicz Wesley Lawler  Ethan Goodchild
Xavier Goodchild Cohen Goodchild Annabelle Tetley Jack Tetley Tommy Walker Jake Walker
Millie Dunn Emma Kennard Lauren Kennard Thomas Kennard Adam Bennett Matthew Bennett
Nicholas Clothier Samuel Clothier  Nicola Rankin Noah Rankin Sam Chapman Rhys Chapman
Jack Chapman Emily Williams  Sophie Williams Zach Moore  Amy Pocknall Andy McCray
Hollie Thompson Henry Thompson Max Regent  Nieve Regent Abbie Warn Nicholas Warn
Lachlan Finn Robyn Finn Bella Newell Jack Newell Mollie Kennedy Samson Kennedy
Ethan Pyne Kobi Johnston Rory McNicol Tayne Timms Fred Leahy Kimberley Catanzariti
Gabriella Catanzariti Max Fowler Charlie Ward Imogen Herbert Elijah Boyce Dylan Allen
Patryk Allen Belle Riles Brock Riles Finn Maguire Noah Maguire Abby Maguire 
Owen Leverett Sara Leverett Samuel Bailie Katie Tibbits Georgia Tibbits Ethan Wheeler
Jarrad Wheeler  Brielle Wheeler Lucas Flett AShton Wishart Liam O’Neill Eve McCann
Bronte McCann Ella McCann  Charlotte McCann Christian Sammut Ella Sammut Eric Coote
Amy Coote Nathan Grant Rebecca Greig Tracey Vrins

 

close

REQUEST A CALL BACK






close

Register your
interest for 2018






Thanks for registering your interest for 2018. We’ll be in touch later in the year. Go the Raiders!

close